Search
View: 20868|Reply: 175

Submit BUG SCREENSHOTS Here (Language Related Only) [Copy this link to quote]

Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9

Point
25061
UID
101122

General Wise Lord Doomsday Savior Capable Governor Legendary Talent

Post time 28-12-2009 02:57:53 |Show all posts
Hey guys,

We are asking you to help us to make the game better by posting screenshots of these bad error messages to us so we can fix them. If there are any other grammtical/spelling/language error, feel free to post them out as well. Please understand that we are a relatively small development team and that we are trying the best we can to make our game error&bug free.



First of all, thanks for all the suggestions and complaints you have contributed. Your feedback is very important to us. We have always taken your feedbacks very seriously.

Some players have contacted us about grammatical/spelling mistakes in the game, especially regarding the error messages. Reports have been made to complain that they are misleading, confusing or wrong altogether.

Please attach a screenshot of the error along with your bug reports and post them under this topic. We will try to resolve these problems ASAP. Thank you for your kindness in helping us  to make our game better.

Rank: 2

Point
88
UID
210292
Post time 28-12-2009 10:50:03 |Show all posts
Webpage error details

User Agent: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 8.0; Windows NT 6.0; Trident/4.0; FunWebProducts; GTB5; FBSMTWB; SLCC1; .NET CLR 2.0.50727; Media Center PC 5.0; eSobiSubscriber 2.0.4.16; .NET CLR 3.5.30729; OfficeLiveConnector.1.4; OfficeLivePatch.1.3; .NET CLR 3.0.30729; OfficeLiveConnector.1.3; OfficeLivePatch.0.0)
Timestamp: Mon, 28 Dec 2009 17:43:43 UTC


Message: Expected ';'
Line: 1
Char: 125
Code: 0
URI: http://s1.tk.koramgame.com/


Message: Syntax error
Line: 2
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://s1.tk.koramgame.com/


Message: Syntax error
Line: 2
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://s1.tk.koramgame.com/


Message: Syntax error
Line: 2
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://s1.tk.koramgame.com/


Message: Syntax error
Line: 2
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://s1.tk.koramgame.com/


Message: Expected ';'
Line: 1
Char: 125
Code: 0
URI: http://s1.tk.koramgame.com/


Message: Expected ';'
Line: 1
Char: 125
Code: 0
URI: http://s1.tk.koramgame.com/


Message: Expected ';'
Line: 1
Char: 125
Code: 0
URI: http://s1.tk.koramgame.com/


Message: Expected ';'
Line: 1
Char: 125
Code: 0
URI: http://s1.tk.koramgame.com/


Message: Expected ';'
Line: 1
Char: 125
Code: 0
URI: http://s1.tk.koramgame.com/


Message: Expected ';'
Line: 1
Char: 125
Code: 0
URI: http://s1.tk.koramgame.com/


Message: Expected ';'
Line: 1
Char: 125
Code: 0
URI: http://s1.tk.koramgame.com/


Message: Expected ';'
Line: 1
Char: 125
Code: 0
URI: http://s1.tk.koramgame.com/

I am getting an 'error on page'  message

Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Point
9214
UID
156489
Post time 28-12-2009 14:37:36 |Show all posts
We are asking you to help us to make the game better by posting screenshots of these bad error messages to us so we can fix them.


Here. Very bad message, very annoying (I dod not manage to send this hero for any  scrimmage today) and nobody knows what it is about.

Use magic Report

Rank: 4

Point
671
UID
287576
Post time 29-12-2009 00:56:52 |Show all posts
3# dany74pl@gmail.com
The reason is probably your browser.So you can try to use another browser.Tks!

Use magic Report

Rank: 1

Point
2
UID
365381
Post time 29-12-2009 02:20:51 |Show all posts
1# deononfortuna@gmail.com


hoi

Use magic Report

Rank: 1

Point
2
UID
365381
Post time 29-12-2009 02:21:09 |Show all posts
halo wie ben je

Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Point
9214
UID
156489
Post time 30-12-2009 03:54:55 |Show all posts
4# wang.3127844@yahoo.com.cn

In fact - I've been playing using IE 8 (before it was Chrome) since yesterday and I did not notice it again. Thanks.

Use magic Report

Rank: 1

Point
0
UID
239749
Post time 30-12-2009 09:04:54 |Show all posts
got bug in daily guest




    * Quest Name: Three Kingdoms Quiz
    * Question:
          o
          o
    * Note: Submit the correct answer to earn reward. Can only answer once per hour.

Submit

Use magic Report

Rank: 2

Point
107
UID
354789
Post time 30-12-2009 09:37:55 |Show all posts
8# Henky Soeyanto


SAME HERE! big issue...we need the resources

Use magic Report

Rank: 1

Point
1
UID
187491
Post time 30-12-2009 20:07:49 |Show all posts
When scroll of survival is equip weapon disappears when you equip and unequip

Use magic Report

Rank: 1

Point
12
UID
282108
Post time 30-12-2009 21:25:43 |Show all posts
What is Happening In Daily Quest My Quest in  Three Kingdom Quiz Went Blonk ?
This is a Bug Or Some Error? The Name is Orochi In s2 Sir Please Reply

Use magic Report

Rank: 1

Point
1
UID
418388
Post time 2-1-2010 08:41:59 |Show all posts
I don't know if this counts as Language related or not. ThreeKingdomsBug0001.JPG

Use magic Report

Rank: 1

Point
13
UID
160788
Post time 4-1-2010 06:24:00 |Show all posts
i have 3 pioneers, on the eve of my third pioneer, some strange glitch occurred, and i am unable to build a new city. the captions below will display that i HAVE 3 pioneers, however, they are NOT on my army listing. it has been extremely troublesome is this glitch possible to fix?

[img][/img]

[img][/img]

Use magic Report

Rank: 1

Point
13
UID
160788
Post time 4-1-2010 06:27:31 |Show all posts
these might be easier to see

[img][/img]

[img][/img]

Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Point
9214
UID
156489
Post time 4-1-2010 08:18:02 |Show all posts
Check in the command center... didn't you send them anywhere? It happened to me

Use magic Report

Rank: 1

Point
13
UID
160788
Post time 4-1-2010 10:49:54 |Show all posts
Post Last Edit by calebalouis@yahoo.com at 5-1-2010 14:06

i tried to send them, but the moment i did they disappeared and now they are neither in my command center or the mansion. they are not traveling to anywhere, they just dont seem to exist anymore, if they have just died i wouldnt have had any issues, then i would have just made more, but i cant even do that.


they are stuck in some kind of void -_-

Use magic Report

Rank: 6Rank: 6

Point
2378
UID
343985

Major General Major Wise Lord

Post time 5-1-2010 13:46:30 |Show all posts
Tsao--> server 2

Type: Bug

When unit types are entered into the bunker and then recalled again, the soldiers are disappearing.  The only unit type that has disappeared for me is the pioneer.  Since these units cost a large amount of resources to make, a bug fix seems very appropriate.

Use magic Report

Rank: 1

Point
13
UID
210910
Post time 9-1-2010 17:20:27 |Show all posts
My sub city is not producing when I'm offline.  Can't take a screen shot atm, but please take a look into this.

THank you

Use magic Report

Rank: 2

Point
15
UID
633518
Post time 9-1-2010 21:28:03 |Show all posts
3# dany74pl@gmail.com
enpower is supposed to be empower

Use magic Report

Rank: 2

Point
29
UID
357109
Post time 16-1-2010 09:00:12 |Show all posts
Under the "League" button, when you click on "Members"
the option where you can assign people to legions is spelled "leagion".

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register

Archiver|Koramgame

26-6-2017 23:48 GMT-7 , Processed in 0.038620 second(s), 12 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X2

© 2001-2011 Comsenz Inc.

To Top